MENU
Midget Champions
YEAR A B
1915-16 ST MARYS
1916-17 CENTURY ROVERS
1917-18 PARKVIEWS
1918-19 PARKVIEWS
1919-20 MELVIRS
1920-21 MELVIRS
1921-22 AURA LEE
1922-23 DANFORTHS
1923-24 BELLEFAIRS
1924-25 DANFORTHS
1925-26 DANFORTHS
1926-27 NORTH TORONTO
1927-28 MAITLANDS
1928-29 MAITLANDS
1929-30 UNIVERSITY SCHOOLS
1930-31 NATIVE SONS
1931-32 NATIONAL SEA FLEAS
1932-33 MARLBOROS HC
1933-34 UNIVERSITY SCHOOLS
1934-35 COLUMBUS BOYS CLUB
1935-36 ST CYPRIANS
1936-37 RUNNYMEDE CI
1937-38 COLUMBUS BOYS CLUB
1938-39 ST MICHAELS
1939-40 SHAMROCKS HC
1940-41 SHAMROCKS HC
1941-42 ST MICHAELS
1942-43 CHEWIES ACES
1943-44 ST MICHAELS
1944-45 ST MICHAELS
1945-46 MARLBOROS HC
1946-47 ST MICHAELS
1947-48 BEACHES LIONS
1948-49 ST MICHAELS
1949-50 COOKSVILLE B&T DE LA SALLE
1950-51 DE LA SALLE CORNER BOYS

 

YEAR MAJOR A B
1951-52 RHODES AC MAROON AC GREEN ACRES
1952-53 DOWNSVIEW HC SCARBORO RANGERS AVENUE ROAD LIONS
1953-54 DOWNSVIEW CANADIENS DE LA SALLE UPPER CANADA COLLEGE
1954-55 MARLBORO HC DE LA SALLE O.L.P.H. (CYO)
1955-56 MARLBORO HC SHELTONS GROCERY NO SERIES
1956-57 MARLBORO HC HUSTLERS BIBLE CLASS NO SERIES
1957-58 MARLBORO HC QUEENSWAY RODGERS DE LA SALLE
1958-59 MARLBORO HC KENSCOTT HC QUEENSWAY RODGERS
1959-60 MARLBORO HC TORONTO RAMBLERS REDMEN
1960-61 MARLBORO HC NO SERIES SCARBORO GLASS
1961-62 MARLBORO HC NO SERIES NEIL McNEIL HS
1962-63 BICK’S PICKLES MICHAEL POWER HS NO SERIES
1963-64 MARLBORO HC HV DUFFERIN CONST. NO SERIES
1964-65 MARLBORO HC NO SERIES NO SERIES
1965-66 LIMESTONE QUARRIES ST MICHAELS NEIL McNEIL HS
1966-67 MARLBORO HC ST MICHAELS NEIL McNEIL HS
1967-68 BUTTER BEEPS GOULDING PARK TORONTO ACES
1968-69 GOULDING PARK NO SERIES MESCHINO BANANA

 

YEAR A B C
1969-70 WESTON DODGERS GOULDING PARK CEDAR HILL
1970-71 TORONTO YOUNG NATS FOSTERS FIREBIRDS NEHA

 

YEAR AA A
1971-72 WEXFORD TED REEVE
1972-73 MARLBORO HC WARREN PARK
1973-74 NO RECORD NO RECORD
1974-75 ROYAL YORK RANGERS MISSISSAUGA REPS
1975-76 TORONTO YOUNG NATS MISSISSAUGA REPS
1976-77 NO RECORD NO RECORD
1977-78 WEXFORD METRO BLACKHAWKS
B C
1971-72 ROYAL YORK
1972-73 WEST HILL WEXFORD
1973-74 NO RECORD NO RECORD
1974-75 CANUCKS TED REEVE
1975-76 LONG BRANCH McCORMICK
1976-77 NO RECORD NO RECORD
1977-78 HILLCREST SUMMITS

 

YEAR MAJOR AA A
1978-79 ST MICHAELS ROYAL YORK RANGERS YORKBORO TRAPPERS
1979-80 NORTH YORK FLAMES WESTON DUKES DORSET PARK
1980-81 WEXFORD METRO BLACKHAWKS EAST YORK
1981-82 MISSISSAUGA REPS MISSISSAUGA REPS WARREN PARK
1982-83 DON MILLS FLYERS VILLAGERS THORNHILL ISLANDERS
1983-84 ST MICHAELS GOULDING PARK HUMBER VALLEY
1984-85 RED WINGS ROYALS WEST HILL
1985-86 RED WINGS GOULDING PARK TORONTO DEVILS
1986-87 MARLBOROS HC NORTH TORONTO NO SERIES
1987-88 RED WINGS GOULDING PARK ROYAL YORK
1988-89 WEXFORD NORTH TORONTO WARREN PARK
1989-90 TORONTO YOUNG NATS ROYALS GOULDING PARK
1990-91 MISSISSAUGA REPS NORTH TORONTO WARREN PARK
1991-92 MISSISAUGA BLACK HAWKS HILLCREST SUMMITS NO SERIES
1992-93 WEXFORD NORTH TORONTO SCARBORO STALLIONS
1993-94 WEXFORD MISSISAUGA JETS NO SERIES
1994-95 NO RECORD NO RECORD NO RECORD
1995-96 NORTH YORK CANADIENS MISSISAUGA TERRIERS CLARKSON
1996-97 WEXFORD MISSISSAUGA JETS NO SERIES
1997-98 NO SERIES NO SERIES NO SERIES
1998-99 NORTH YORK CANADIENS LEASIDE KINGS WILLOWDALE BLACKHAWKS
1999-2000 MISSISSAUGA REPS MISSISAUGA BRAVES MARKHAM ISLANDERS
2000-01 TORONTO YOUNG NATS HUMBERVIEW HUSKIES GOULDING PARK
2001-02 TORONTO YOUNG NATS WEST MALL LIGHTNING WILLOWDALE BLACKHAWKS

 

YEAR AAA AA A
2002-03 MISSISSAUGA REBELS MISSISSAUGA NORTH STAR TORONTO PENGUINS
2003-04 TORONTO MARLBOROS MISSISSAUGA JETS ISLANDERS
2004-05 DON MILLS FLYERS NORTH TORONTO ISLANDERS
2005-06 TORONTO JR CANADIENS EAST ENDER TICATS DOWNSVIEW BEAVERS
2006-07 TORONTO JR CANADIENS NORTH YORK KNIGHTS AVALANCHE
2007-08 VAUGHAN KINGS NORTH YORK KNIGHTS NORTH YORK KNIGHTS
2008-09 TORONTO TITANS WILLOWDALE BLACKHAWK TORONTO PENGUINS
2009-10 MISSISSAUGA REPS MISSISSAUGA JETS TORONTO AEROS
2010-11 MISSISSAUGA REBELS MISSISSAUGA NORTH STARS HILLCREST CANADIENS
NORTH YORK KNIGHTS HILLCREST CANADIENS
2011-12 MISSISSAUGA REBELS NORTH YORK KNIGHTS DUFFIELD DEVILS
STREETSVILLE TIGERS TORONTO PENGUINS
2012-13 VAUGHAN KINGS WEST MALL LIGHTNING TORONTO PENGUINS
2013-14 TORONTO YOUNG NATIONALS STREETSVILLE TIGERS VAUGHAN PANTHERS
2014-15 TORONTO YOUNG NATIONALS MISSISSAUGA NORTH STARS NORTH TORONTO
2015-16 DUFFIELD DEVILS MISSISSAUGA JETS NORTH YORK RANGERS
2016-17 HILLCREST CANADIENS MISSISSAUGA JETS MISSISSAUGA REBELS
More News
GTHL announces 2023 Top Prospects in live Selection Show fuelled by Gatorade
14 hours ago
GTHL announces 2023 Top Prospects Game, Selection Show details
3 days ago
U13 Don Mills Flyers assemble sandwiches for the homeless
3 days ago
4 GTHL alumni named to National Junior Team Selection Camp roster
3 days ago
Mississauga Rattlers goaltender tops national October Saves Goalie Challenge for second straight season
7 days ago
Q&A with Toronto Maple Leafs’ Greg Schell
1 week ago